Amaranth Germ Oil (100 ml.)
What can you get form amaranth germ oil?
- The source of vital energy and a clear mind.
- The feeling of health and harmony within the body.
- Vitamin supplement and natural cosmetics.
- Blood vessels, liver, kidneys, and brain protection.
Its basic properties are very similar to other vital oils but there are some global differences and the equivalent alternative doesn’t exist. By the combination of useful qualities and a variety of methods of usage, amaranth germ oil is superior to any other oil. The composition and interaction of its active ingredients are unique. This oil can be used as an essential vitamin supplement and an effective skincare product. It doesn’t contain preservatives, flavors or impurities. GMO-free.
The Quality, Peculiarities, and Price of “Shvedov” Amaranth Oil
It is an organic product. The source of oil is amaranth grown in the cleanest region of Ukraine, Zakarpattia. It’s not an oilseed crop and its seeds are very hard. It is impossible to get its oil using a regular press. At first, the germs are extracted from the seeds and only then the germ oil can be pressed. This is the only way to get cold-pressed amaranth oil; natural and without impurities. It retains all the power of amaranth. This technology allows getting only 3% of oil. The cost of the production and the cost of amaranth itself determine the price. It is a high-quality and expensive product. If you are offered cold-pressed oil at a significantly lower price, you may be sure that it’s a fake.
Nutritional and cosmetic efficiency of “Shvedov” oil is guaranteed by the antioxidants, vitamins and minerals retained in the oil.
Three basics of Amaranth Usefulness
- More than 30% of all micro- and macro elements, as well as 50% of fatty acids, are essential. Such a composition combined with high concentrations of squalene and vitamin E is unique.
- All the active substances are related or synergistic therefore, they enhance each other's effect and stability. Their combined benefits far exceed the sum of the effects of each individual application.
- The nutritional and cosmetic value of oil is equal. It is completely digested with food and stimulates vital processes within the body. When applied topically, amaranth germ oil will quickly absorb and start natural skin regeneration processes.
- Squalene. It takes part in cholesterol synthesis in the body. It also adjusts the bad-good balance towards the latter; delivers oxygen and other vital substances to the body cells. It is a predominant component of sebum. It performs protective functions and is actively involved in all the processes in the skin, especially on the head and face.
- Vitamin E. tocotrienol form is predominant in amaranth. It is the most potent fat-soluble antioxidant. Its highest concentration is in the energy-consuming organs and the tissues with intensive lipid metabolism. These are the brain, liver, and subcutaneous tissues.
- Omega-3, 6, 7, 9. Unsaturated fatty acids.
- Calcium, potassium, magnesium, zinc, phosphorus, and others.
Phospholipids, phytosterols, carotenoids.
No information concerning negative effects and precautions is available. Just use it in moderation.